職位空缺

香港紡織及成衣研發中心(HKRITA)在香港特區政府創新科技署的資助下成立,並由香港理工大學主辦。職責是促進政府、產業界和學術界之間在紡織品和服裝相關技術的研究和開發。

請按此處查看職位空缺

有關招聘的收集個人資料聲明(PICS)只有英文版本

  1. The personal data in relation to your application will be used by HKRITA to assess your suitability for assuming the position you are applying for, and to determine the remuneration and benefits package, if applicable. It may be provided to departments/offices, and/or any internal/external assessors, where applicable, authorised to process the information for purposes relating to appointment.

  2. Providing full and complete information in your application and/or completion of all items on the application form is obligatory for selection purposes. Failure to provide these data may affect the processing and outcome of your application.

  3. Applicants are requested to attach photocopies of certificates, transcripts and other relevant documents to support information given in your application. These copies are not returnable and will be verified in due course.

  4. It is our policy to retain the personal data of unsuccessful applicants for future reference purpose for a period of not longer than two years. When similar vacancies in HKRITA arise during the period, we may transfer your application to them for consideration of employment. Thereafter, your application together with all materials you provide will be disposed of.

  5. Under the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance, you may request access to, and/or correction of your personal data in relation to your application. If you wish to do so, please write to the Director, Corporate Services, The Hong Kong Research Institute of Textiles and Apparel, R906-08, Shirley Chan Building, The Hong Kong Polytechnic University, Kowloon, Hong Kong.